Unionistas de Salamanca logo

Unionistas de Salamanca Prediction Today

DLWLLLast 5

Spain · Primera División RFEF Group 1

🔔 Goal alerts for Unionistas de Salamanca
–Position
3-1-6Last 10 W-D-L
1.1Scored / game
1.6Conceded / game
40%Our tips correct · 8/20

Unionistas de Salamanca this season

Primera División RFEF Group 1 · since 30 Aug 2026
10Played
3-1-6Won-drawn-lost
10Points
12:18Goals for:against
3-0-2At home
0-1-4Away
3.0Goals per game
60%Both teams scored
80%Over 1.5 goals
60%Over 2.5 goals
1Clean sheets
3Failed to score

Unionistas de Salamanca have played 10 league games this season: 3 won, 1 drawn, 6 lost. They score 1.2 and concede 1.8 a game; 60% of their games had 3+ goals and both teams scored in 60%. Biggest win: 2-0 vs Cultural Leonesa. Our tips on their games this season: 5/11 correct.

Next match: Unionistas de Salamanca vs Zamora

Sat 7 Nov, 18:45 WAT · Primera División RFEF Group 1
18:4507 Nov
Unionistas de Salamanca
Zamora
––
12.70 X3.00 22.45
Tip 1Home 55%
DC12 BTTSNo O/UOver 2.5 CS3-0

Our model backs Unionistas de Salamanca to beat Zamora (55% confidence, odds 2.70). Goals: Over 2.5. Full preview → · Head to head →

Our tips on Unionistas de Salamanca

Recent matches we predicted · checked against the final score
8/201X2 tip · 40%
10/10Double chance · 100%
4/10BTTS · 40%
6/10Over/Under 2.5 · 60%

Recent results vs our tips

8 of 20 tips correct
FT01 Nov
Extremadura 1924
Unionistas de Salamanca
30 HT 1-0
11.75 X3.20 24.20
Tip 1Home✓ 80%
DC1X✓ BTTSYes✗ O/UOver 2.5✓ CS2-1✗
FT29 Oct
Real Ávila
Unionistas de Salamanca
10 HT 0-0
13.00 X3.10 22.25
Tip 2Away✗ 60%
DC12✓ BTTSNo✓ O/UUnder 2.5✓
FT24 Oct
Unionistas de Salamanca
Athletic Club II
21 HT 1-0
12.62 X3.00 22.40
Tip 1Home✓ 55%
DC12✓ BTTSYes✓ O/UOver 2.5✓ CS2-1✓
FT17 Oct
Racing Ferrol
Unionistas de Salamanca
10 HT 1-0
11.75 X3.20 24.20
Tip 1Home✓ 70%
DC1X✓ BTTSYes✗ O/UOver 2.5✗ CS2-1✗
FT10 Oct
Cacereño
Unionistas de Salamanca
11 HT 1-1
11.91 X3.00 23.70
Tip 1Home✗ 80%
DC1X✓ BTTSYes✓ O/UOver 2.5✗ CS2-1✗
FT03 Oct
Unionistas de Salamanca
Cultural Leonesa
20 HT 0-0
12.75 X3.10 22.25
Tip 2Away✗ 55%
DC12✓ BTTSYes✗ O/UOver 2.5✗ CS1-2✗
FT27 Sep
Mirandes
Unionistas de Salamanca
10 HT 1-0
11.44 X3.70 25.80
Tip 1Home✓ 75%
DC1X✓ BTTSYes✗ O/UOver 2.5✗ CS2-1✗
FT19 Sep
Unionistas de Salamanca
UD Ourense
31 HT 1-0
12.38 X3.00 22.75
Tip 2Away✗ 55%
DC12✓ BTTSNo✗ O/UOver 2.5✓ CS0-3✗
FT12 Sep
Real Avilés
Unionistas de Salamanca
31 HT 1-1
12.00 X3.00 23.30
Tip 2Away✗ 55%
DC12✓ BTTSYes✓ O/UOver 2.5✓ CS1-2✗
FT05 Sep
Unionistas de Salamanca
Real Unión
24 HT 1-1
12.20 X2.88 23.00
Tip 2Away✓ 55%
DC12✓ BTTSNo✗ O/UOver 2.5✓ CS0-3✗

Unionistas de Salamanca stats

Last 10 matches
30%Win rate
10%Clean sheets
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5 goals
3/4Home wins
0/6Away wins
11Goals scored
16Goals conceded

Unionistas de Salamanca prediction today

Unionistas de Salamanca play Zamora at home on Saturday 7 November (18:45 WAT) in the Primera División RFEF Group 1. Our model backs Unionistas de Salamanca to beat Zamora (55% confidence, odds 2.70). Goals: Over 2.5. Across their last 10 matches they won 3, drew 1 and lost 6, averaging 1.1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded, with both teams scoring in 50% of games. Our 1X2 tip was right in 8 of the last 20 Unionistas de Salamanca matches we predicted.

Every Unionistas de Salamanca fixture runs through the same probability model used across Supatips – recent form, home and away records, goals for and against, and bookmaker pricing – with the 1X2 tip, confidence, a double-chance backup and a goals view. Finished matches show ✓ or ✗ so you can judge the record yourself. Follow Unionistas de Salamanca to get goal alerts and see their next match on My Selection.

Questions

Who do Unionistas de Salamanca play next?

Unionistas de Salamanca play Zamora at home on Saturday 7 November at 18:45 WAT in the Primera División RFEF Group 1. Our model backs Unionistas de Salamanca to beat Zamora (55% confidence, odds 2.70). Goals: Over 2.5.

What is Unionistas de Salamanca's recent form?

Unionistas de Salamanca have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 6 of their last 10 matches, scoring 1.1 and conceding 1.6 goals per game.

How are Unionistas de Salamanca doing this season?

Unionistas de Salamanca have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 6 of 10 league games this season (10 points), scoring 12 and conceding 18. Both teams scored in 60% of their games and 60% had over 2.5 goals.

How accurate are Supatips predictions for Unionistas de Salamanca?

Our 1X2 tip was right in 8 of the last 20 Unionistas de Salamanca matches we predicted (40%). Every result is shown on this page with a ✓ or ✗.

Can I get Unionistas de Salamanca goal alerts?

Yes. Tap Follow on this page and turn on alerts: you get a sound and a notification for Unionistas de Salamanca kick-offs, goals, half-time and full-time with our tip result – free, no login.

18+ only. Predictions are statistical estimates, not guarantees. Only stake what you can afford to lose. Free help: GamblingTherapy.org.